fbpx

SHARPE ACADEMY TIMETABLE 2021-2022

MONDAY

CLASS

EXAM BOARD

TEACHER

VENUE

5.00pm-5.45pm

Grade 4 Ballet

ISTD

Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

5.45pm-6.30pm

Grade 5 Modern

ISTD

Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

6.30pm-7.15pm

Grade 5 Ballet

ISTD

Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

7.15pm-7.45pm

Pointe Class

Free

Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

7.45pm-8.30pm

Grade 6 Modern

ISTD

Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

8.30pm-9.30pm

Grade 6 & Inter Ballet

ISTD

Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

 

TUESDAY

CLASS

EXAM BOARD

TEACHER

VENUE

5.00pm-6.00pm

Adv 1 Modern

ISTD

Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

5.00pm-6.00pm

Company Jazz Tech

Free

Pippa

Dance Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

6.00pm-7.00pm

Adv 2 Modern

ISTD

Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

6.15pm-7.00pm

Grade 5 Tap

ISTD

Daniel

Belmont Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

7.15pm-8.15pm

Inter Modern

ISTD

Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

8.30pm-10pm

Privates

Free / ISTD

Jodie

Belmont Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

 

WEDNESDAY

CLASS

EXAM BOARD

TEACHER

VENUE

6.00pm-7.00pm

Inter Tap

ISTD

Daniel

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

7.30pm-9.30pm

London Company MT

Free

Daniel / Oliver

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

 

THURSDAY

CLASS

EXAM BOARD

TEACHER

VENUE

6.00pm-6.45pm

Grade 3 Ballet

RAD

Kathryn

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

6.45pm-7.30pm

Grade 4 Tap

ISTD

Daniel

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

7.30pm-8.15pm

Grade 4 Ballet

RAD

Kathryn

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

 

FRIDAY

CLASS

EXAM BOARD

TEACHER

VENUE

6pm-7pm

Inter Ballet

RAD

Kathryn

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

8pm-9pm

Adv Acrobatics

Acrobatic Arts

Daniel

Dance Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

9pm-9.30pm

Ariels / Handsprings

Acrobatic Arts

Daniel

Dance Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

 

SATURDAY

CLASS

EXAM BOARD

TEACHER

VENUE

9.30am-11.30am

ACT 2 & ACT 3 MT

Free

Daniel / Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

11.45pm-12.15pm

Grade 1 & 2 Modern

ISTD

Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

12.15pm-1.00pm

Junior Acrobatics

Acrobatic Arts

Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

1.00pm-1.30pm

Supervised Lunch for Junior Acrobats going into MT

1.30pm-3.30pm

ACT 2 & ACT 3 MT

Free

Daniel / Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

3.30pm-4.15pm

Grade 2 Ballet

ISTD

Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

3.45pm-4.15pm

Grade 1 Tap

ISTD

Daniel

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

4.15pm-4.45pm

Grade 1 Ballet

ISTD

Jodie

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

4.15pm-4.45pm

Grade 2 Tap

ISTD

Daniel

Sharpe HQ Studio, Harrow Arts, Hatch End

 

SUNDAY

CLASS

EXAM BOARD

TEACHER

VENUE

9.00am-9.45am

ACT 1 MT

Free

Daniel / Jodie / Milly

The Centre, St Helen’s, Northwood

10.00am-10.45am

ACT 1 MT

Free

Daniel / Jodie / Milly

The Centre, St Helen’s, Northwood

11.00am-1.00pm

ACT 2 & ACT 3 MT

Free

Daniel / Jodie / Milly

The Centre, St Helen’s, Northwood

1.00pm-1.45pm

Grade 3 Ballet

ISTD

Jodie

The Centre, St Helen’s, Northwood

1.45pm-2.30pm

Grade 3 Tap

ISTD

Daniel

The Centre, St Helen’s, Northwood

2.30pm-3.15pm

Senior Acrobatics 1

Acrobatic Arts

Daniel

The Centre, St Helen’s, Northwood

2.30pm-3.15pm

Grade 3 Modern

ISTD

Jodie

The Centre, St Helen’s, Northwood

3.30pm-5.30pm

Northwood Company MT

Free

Daniel / Jodie / Milly

The Centre, St Helen’s, Northwood

5.45pm-6.30pm

Grade 4 Modern

ISTD

Jodie

The Centre, St Helen’s, Northwood

5.45pm-6.30pm

Senior Acrobatics 2

Acrobatic Arts

Daniel

The Centre, St Helen’s, Northwood

 
Trinity Website Logo Spotlight Website Logo ISTD Website Logo

Acrobatic Arts Website Logo

LAMDA Website Logo

RAD Website Logo